Awarded contract
Provision and Installation of Traffic Signage - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is inviting quotes for the provision of Traffic signs and installation. The requirements are split into two lots, Lot 1 Installation and Lot 2 provision of signs. You may bid for one lot or both lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 45233294 · Installation of road signals
- 45316211 · Installation of illuminated road signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Installation of Traffic Signage - AWARD.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
