Property Owners Liability Insurance - Arnish
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allied World Assurance Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,060.35
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of property owners insurance from 1 November 2024 to 31 October 2025 for Arnish. We have sought quotes from insurers via the Crown Commercial Services Insurance Services 3 DPS, but did not receive any. Considering the market’s appetite, our broker’s advice, we consider that the competition is absent for technical reasons. As a result, a co-insurance approach has been considered appropriate for this particular insurance. The value stated in this notice includes IPT. The supplier stated in this contract award notice is the lead insurer. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of property owners insurance from 1 November 2024 to 31 October 2025 Arnish.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Owners Liability Insurance - Arnish.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Property Owners Liability Insurance - Arnish, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
