Awarded contract
PLA24002 English Riviera Airshow 2025-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- TSA Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,162
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air transport services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Flying Display Director & Assoc Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60400000 · Air transport services
- 63730000 · Support services for air transport
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLA24002 English Riviera Airshow 2025-2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
