Expired contract
PAHT - Medical Gas Alterations To ITU and DSU AGSS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- K & H Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Gas supply mains construction work
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Princess Alexandra NHS Health Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier K&H Medical Ltd for the provision of Medical Gas Alterations To ITU and DSU AGSS Additional information: tender ref T/06-24/1507 atamis ref C296508
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2024
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231221 · Gas supply mains construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAHT - Medical Gas Alterations To ITU and DSU AGSS.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
