P0468_2024 Print Management Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Document Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (the Council) is carrying out a further competition under Lot 2 (Print Management Services Managed Print and Digital Solutions) of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6170 Wider Public Sector Print framework agreement and invites tenders from all capable suppliers included within the aforementioned agreement. Any contract awarded by the Council will be let in accordance with the call-off contract of this framework agreement. A draft call off contract and associated schedules has been issued as part of this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0468_2024 Print Management Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to P0468_2024 Print Management Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
