NW2024-63 Community Pharmacy Integration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Community Pharmacy Norfolk & Suffolk
- Value
- GBP 59,750
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB invited competitive quotations for the provision of N&W/SNEE Collaborative Community Pharmacy Integration Project. The Community Pharmacy Integration Project team will work with both the ICB Community Pharmacy teams named above, engaging with all partners, in line with the Integrated Care Board's Joint Forward Plan, the East of England Partnership Strategy for Community Pharmacy, and the King's Fund/Nuffield Trust "Vision for Community Pharmacy". This work will ensure opportunities are maximised to join up national and regional policies with local priorities to deliver maximum value and outcomes for patients, the local population and the NHS. The provider commissioned to deliver project support must identify a named project lead and deputy. The project team will report to the ICBs' Community Pharmacy teams, as above, and interface with system partners as well as supporting colleagues across the primary/ secondary care interface and engaging effectively with a wide range of stakeholders. This will be a 12 month project with a maximum value £60000 including VAT Request for application were via the following link https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome. You can search for the opportunity by entering the following contract ref C85194 portal Additional information: To register an interest Providers were were to register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk. Contract notice published via link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/0718cb7d-ecba-4f49-b3e8-ecf554c23170
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NW2024-63 Community Pharmacy Integration.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
