Microsoft 365 Tooling Product Development Support.
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- PWM TRAINING (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 359,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded through G-Cloud 13 for a contract for a supplier to have expertise in delivering outcome-based work to develop Collaboration Tooling products using Microsoft 365 technology. This involves architecture, design, development and configuration of software based on Microsoft 365 products and services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft 365 Tooling Product Development Support..
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft 365 Tooling Product Development Support., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
