Awarded contract

Maintenance of Physiotherapy, Podiatry and Dermatology Equipment [5135441]

Details

Value
GBP 8,668,029
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

Maintenance of Physiotherapy, Podiatry and Dermatology Equipment [5135441] Lot 1: Lot 1 – General Equipment Acute, Community and Patient Homes Maintenance of Physiotherapy, Podiatry and Dermatology Equipment [5135441] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 is the highest value in the following range: 1,215,826 GBP to 6,399,081 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the contract period for all Clients for Lot 1. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Specialist Equipment Maintenance of Physiotherapy, Podiatry and Dermatology Equipment [5135441] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 is the highest value in the following range: 434,443 GBP to 2,268,948 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment of higher level of repairs during the contract period for all Clients for Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 85121282 · Dermatology services
  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Physiotherapy, Podiatry and Dermatology Equipment [5135441].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.