Awarded contract
IT006 MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,713,936.04
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Microsoft Volume Licensing agreements to cover current and future Microsoft estate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2024
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT006 MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to IT006 MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
