Awarded contract
HQQ012 - Tanalised Timber Rails and Posts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Gregory & Sons TM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,890
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Tanalised Timber Rails 87 x 38 x 3.6m\r Supply of Tanalised Timber Posts 150 x 75 x 2.1m\r To our DCC Highways Stores
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HQQ012 - Tanalised Timber Rails and Posts.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
