Awarded contract

GB-Manchester: GLH0014 - Provision of Communal Electricity (Non Half Hourly)

Details

Value
GBP 340,224.66
Duration
3 years
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
3 December 2024

Tender description

The provision of non half hourly electricity to various Golden Lane Housing properties. Further competition was conducted via Newlon Housing Trust's Supply of Gas and Power Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Lot 1: Fixed Price Electricity Procurement Solutions, Notice Ref: 2020/S 000-232247. The tender process was conducted and managed by The Monarch Partnership (trading as EIC Partnership). Additional information: Further competition was conducted via Newlon Housing Trust's Supply of Gas and Power Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Lot 1: Fixed Price Electricity Procurement Solutions, Notice Ref: 2020/S 000-232247. The tender process was conducted and managed by The Monarch Partnership (trading as EIC Partnership).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: GLH0014 - Provision of Communal Electricity (Non Half Hourly).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.