Awarded contract

GB-Cambridgeshire: UKRI-4499 MRC LMB C-Trap Edge Optical Tweezers service contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Lumicks B.V.
Value
GBP 114,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

Maintenance and repair service for C-Trap Edge Optical Tweezers Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridgeshire: UKRI-4499 MRC LMB C-Trap Edge Optical Tweezers service contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Cambridgeshire: UKRI-4499 MRC LMB C-Trap Edge Optical Tweezers service contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.