G5-1_HCC_051 A31 Winchester Road - West Gateway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,829.87
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). The works consist of a new footway to be constructed in the existing verge across the front of properties to improve pedestrian access between Four Marks town centre to the East and Bishops View and the re-surfacing of existing driveways. The footway is to cross the access to the Travelodge and connect to the existing which is to be resurfaced.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_051 A31 Winchester Road - West Gateway.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
