Future AI Use Cases Consultancy Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,905.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This awarded contract is for a piece of research and analysis to improve Ofcom's understanding of specific future AI use cases (traditional and generative AI) across all of our sectors, with a specific focus on the online sector, and what the impacts of these use cases could be on consumers and industry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future AI Use Cases Consultancy Work.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Future AI Use Cases Consultancy Work, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
