Awarded contract
Flood Risk Management01
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Black Sluice Internal Drainage Board
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- River regulation and flood control works
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cooperation Agreement in relation to the flood risk management functions of the parties made pursuant to section 13 of the flood and water management act 2010
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Flood Risk Management01, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
