FH0242 Town Hall Public Conveniences, Felixstowe - Enhancement Project
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Suffolk Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide Construction works to renovate and extend existing public conveniences, in Felixstowe. The project requires extensive modification of current toilets to double the overall footprint to provide dedicated facilities for males, females and accessible toilets and a welfare area for mobile working staff. The construction phase should commence in March 2025 and finish in July 2025. Additional information: The tender documentation is free to access on the following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2025
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FH0242 Town Hall Public Conveniences, Felixstowe - Enhancement Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
