Awarded contract

FC from ESPO860_22 - Supply of Garden Waste Bins

Details

Value
GBP 680,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Purchase of Garden Waste bins to meet the requirements of Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council Waste transformation plan. This contract is for the initial purchase of bins through a Further Comp from the ESPO860 Lot 1A - expected volume of 40,000 bins.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC from ESPO860_22 - Supply of Garden Waste Bins.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.