Awarded contract

ESPH NB HBC Single Homelessness Accommodation Programme (ESPH652 JB)

Details

Value
1,300,000
Topic
Housing services
Published
3 December 2024

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council (HBC, the Council) have successfully bid to the Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) to provide 25 accommodation placements with support through the Single Homelessness Accommodation Programme (SHAP). The grant is for a fixed 3-year period, from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027.The purpose of the project is to provide accommodation with support in Hastings to adults with histories of sleeping rough who have a high level of support need. Over the next three years this project will work to accommodate and prevent these individuals from returning to rough sleeping by providing them with accommodation and supporting them move on to secure and settled housing. The purpose of the programme is to provide a stable environment from which support staff can implement holistic support plans to provide a secure and sustainable housing pathway in collaboration with housing, health, and other public services.The council is seeking a contractor to d Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 December 2024

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services
  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
  • 75123000 · Administrative housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH NB HBC Single Homelessness Accommodation Programme (ESPH652 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.