Awarded contract
CPU 7167 Provision of Vehicle Service, Maintenance and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Giacone Car Care Centre Ltd, RGS Motors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
External garage support for the light commercial vehicle fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2024
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 7167 Provision of Vehicle Service, Maintenance and Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 7167 Provision of Vehicle Service, Maintenance and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
