Awarded contract
Contract to supply music to Chapel at Redditch Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vivedia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parts of sound and video equipment
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract to supply music to Chapel at Redditch Crematorium\r CCS Framework Contract RM6237
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32350000 · Parts of sound and video equipment
- 48521000 · Music or sound editing software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract to supply music to Chapel at Redditch Crematorium.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
