Contract 4 FW - Structural Walling 2025 - 2027
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,199,999
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Tyneside Council (the 'Authority') is seeking tenders to enter into a framework agreement (Framework) for the delivery of planned structural works and brickwork maintenance in both its housing stock and its non-residential buildings (hereinafter referred to as the Works). The Authority's housing stock, as of 1 April 2023, was 14,243 rented homes, 1,692 garages and 927 homes in which the Authority has a leasehold interest. The nature of the non-residential premises will include, but not be limited to, education premises, commercial premises and public buildings. These premises may be owned and operated by the Authority, their business partners and private enterprises. The buildings are all located within the Borough of North Tyneside and their opening hours will vary due to the nature of their operation. Any restrictions and access to premises will be advised at the point of notification by the Authority/Representatives. The Framework has an initial period of 2 years with 2 options to extend at the sole discretion of the Authority. We anticipate having upto three suppliers to the Framework and the full details are in the Authority Requirements and also within the full Tender pack. Interested bidders can access the Tender document immediately after registering an interest via the OPEN tendering system, the information is provided further below, unregistered suppliers will be redirected to a registration page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2025
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 4 FW - Structural Walling 2025 - 2027.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract 4 FW - Structural Walling 2025 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
