Awarded contract

Chichester District Council - Selsey Coastal Scheme Design Services

Details

Value
GBP 453,813.23
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

Chichester District Council has procured professional consultancy and support services required for the delivery of the Selsey Coastal Scheme options appraisal and outline design (RIBA Stage 2: Concept design), with options to extend to include the following RIBA Stages: Stage 3: Spatial coordination (planning design) Stage 4: Technical design (detailed design) Stages 5 & 6: Construction and Handover (technical construction support) This procurement was carried out under the Portsmouth City Council, - Coastal, Flood & Infrastructure Professional Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71510000 · Site-investigation services
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chichester District Council - Selsey Coastal Scheme Design Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chichester District Council - Selsey Coastal Scheme Design Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.