Awarded contract
Certificate Lifecycle Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 241,190
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Certificate Lifecycle Management CCS RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (TePAS 2): Lot 3: Software and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Certificate Lifecycle Management.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
