Awarded contract

CA14452 - Cheam Academies Network - Supply of School Uniform

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Cheam Academies Network require an external service provider to fulfil the supply of school uniforms. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14452. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14452 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheam Academies Network is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18410000 · Special clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14452 - Cheam Academies Network - Supply of School Uniform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14452 - Cheam Academies Network - Supply of School Uniform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.