Awarded contract

Ayrshire H.A. - Gas Annual Inspection & Reactive Maintenance Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
James Frew Ltd
Value
GBP 417,967.2
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

The work comprises primarily the provision of annual servicing and breakdown maintenance to gas central heating within properties owned or managed by Ayrshire Housing including all labour, parts, etc. to ensure gas fires and gas fired central heating systems together with all associated pipework and ancillary electrical equipment function safely and efficiently during the Contract. Lot 1: Ayrshire Housing intend to enter into a contract with a single Main Contractor to undertake the maintenance and servicing works to gas servicing installations within their housing stock and any sundry works required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ayrshire H.A. - Gas Annual Inspection & Reactive Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ayrshire H.A. - Gas Annual Inspection & Reactive Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.