Awarded contract
Audi Q7 – RM6244 Lot 4 Call-Off – CPA/SPU/2490P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 204,939.64
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 5 December 2024
Tender description
Call -off contract under CCS Framework RM6244 Lot 4 for vehicles Call-off under RM6244 for vehicles - timescale is linked to 60 month extended warranty from delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
