Awarded contract

Annual Hosted Job Manager and Licences (2024-2025)

Details

Value
GBP 99,062.63
Topic
Scheduling and productivity software package
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Hosted Job Manager Software Soliton (2024-2025) Lot 1: Home support workers currently receive electronic schedules to their mobile devices to identify appointment schedules. This is an efficient and effective process which makes communication of information and changes more immediate and reduces paperwork. At present there are around 3,500 customers who receive care through this service.. A new system has been procured and is in the the mobilisation phase.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annual Hosted Job Manager and Licences (2024-2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.