Active Life - Kingsmead Leisure Centre ~ Catering Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,375,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Active Life, a leading Leisure service provider, are targeting the appointment of an outsourced caterer to commence in April 2024 to take on an operating lease/ concession at Kingsmead Leisure Centre. In order to work to this timescale, we are following a two stage restricted tender process (SQ submissions by all interested parties then shortlist suppliers for the Invitation to Tender (ITT)).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Active Life - Kingsmead Leisure Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@active-life-kingsmead-leisure-centre.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Active Life - Kingsmead Leisure Centre ~ Catering Tender.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Active Life - Kingsmead Leisure Centre ~ Catering Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Active Life - Kingsmead Leisure Centre.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
