What works to achieve equity in access, experience and outcomes for Black Men
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Queen Mary University of London
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require research services to provide an evidence base for looking at what good looks like for Black men in mental health services to drive improvement in their access, experience, and outcomes. This procurement was undertaken through the Care Quality Commission Research and Evaluation Framework (CQC EP&S 052) Lot 5 - Reducing inequalities in Health and Social Care, following the further Competition process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 6 months with an option to extend for up to 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 082
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to What works to achieve equity in access, experience and outcomes for Black Men.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
