Awarded contract
Virtual Desktop Interface (VDI) 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 88,952.84
- Topic
- Network servers
- Published
- 26 November 2024
Tender description
Provision of 4 VSAN-RN Lot 1: Provision of 4 x VSAN-RN and 5 year support.. This is a contract award notice for a direct call-off under National Framework, ref: ITS4043; Lot 1: Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2024
- Completed: Award published26 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48821000 · Network servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Desktop Interface (VDI) 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
