Awarded contract
Trace and Process Serve
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Controlaccount Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Insolvency Service, wishes to procure the provision of Trace and Process Serve services. The Authority requires "tracing agents" to assist with contacting directors and bankrupts, and in certain cases "process serve" identified subjects both nationally across the UK, and Internationally.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
The Insolvency Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-insolvency-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trace and Process Serve.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Insolvency Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
