Tender for the Provision of Signage Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Permanent message signs
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Submission
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London Metropolitan University seeks to appoint a supplier for the provision of signage services at our campuses, for a contract period of 3 years (with 2 one year optional extension periods). For information on this opportunity, and to submit a response, please visit our e-tendering portal: https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal Full information on the opportunity can be found within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2024
About the buyer
London Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31523200 · Permanent message signs
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Signage Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Signage Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Metropolitan University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
