Awarded contract

T308 (2017) Tower Painting

Details

Value
GBP 9,600,000
Topic
Painting and protective-coating work of structures
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: T308 (2017) Tower Painting NIE Networks has awarded a contract for the services of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider for Tower Painting at various locations throughout Northern Ireland. It was estimated that the contract value over four (4) years will be 3.6m GBP. The contract also included an optional extension period of up to three (3) years , total contract value was estimated at 6.3m GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
  • 45442121 · Painting work of structures
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T308 (2017) Tower Painting.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.