T23/29_Student Occupational Health Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDC Latus Group
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for Student Occupational Health Services (issued under the restricted procedure voluntarily) Please note that for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, this contract is a below-threshold Light Touch Regime contract. ARU has chosen to voluntarily run a two-stage competition to identify the most economically advantageous tender. Parts 2 and 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations do not apply to this procurement. The 10-day standstill period will be conducted voluntarily upon the intended award of contract. Please note the closing date for your ITT return is 12 noon on 21st May 2024. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects: T23.29_Form of Tender_RETURN with submission 20211207_ARU Sustain Supplier Code of Conduct_Ed_2021b (1) T23.29_Specification and Tender Questionnaire T23.29_Student OH Pricing Schedule Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/29_Student Occupational Health Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to T23/29_Student Occupational Health Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
