Awarded contract

Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 297,434,479
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 November 2024

Tender description

Mental Health and Learning Disability Services Lot 1: The award goes to an existing provider under the Provider selection Regime Direct Award Process C for a period of one year with an annual contract value of £297,434,479.00. The service will be provided between the following dates: 01/04/2024- 31/03/2025. This notice has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.