Awarded contract

Student Assistance Programme (March 2024) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 245,342
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and safety consultancy services
Published
26 November 2024

Tender description

The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise in order to set up a contract with the successful bidder for the provision of a Student Assistance Programme to support students' wellbeing. It is anticipated that the contract will be awarded for a contract duration of up to three (3) years subject on satisfactory performance. All the Universities Policies and Regulations relating to information, security, data management, systems and services, will apply to all contracts resulting from this tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

University of Hertfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Student Assistance Programme (March 2024) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Student Assistance Programme (March 2024) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Hertfordshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.