Awarded contract

SPS-10872 - HMP Greenock Re-Roofing (Phase 1)

Details

Value
GBP 664,392.08
Topic
Roof
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

The SPS has identified that certain flat and metal profiled roof coverings to buildings accessed inside the prison require replacement. The SPS require a supplier to facilitate these roof works. Lot 1: The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-10872 - HMP Greenock Re-Roofing (Phase 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-10872 - HMP Greenock Re-Roofing (Phase 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.