Soft Facilities Management Services Provider
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Value
- GBP 14,180,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Submission
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Value excluding VAT Instead of: 19,850,000 Read: 14,180,000 Other additional information: Contract notice addendum issued on Friday 22 November for the purpose of clarifying the contract value. Value in original notice was for contract term plus extension, revised value is for contract term only. The Natural History Museum wishes to appoint an experienced company to provide comprehensive soft services maintenance and project works for the Cleaning, Grounds Maintenance, Waste Management, Logistical Support and Pest Control, incorporating the public health and physical visitor spaces contained within the Natural History Museum estate.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2024
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Soft Facilities Management Services Provider.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Soft Facilities Management Services Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
