Scientific Services for Disease Screening of Native Oysters ITT24-046
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Shellfish
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Submission
- 30 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the supply of the following technical services in the FHU laboratories based in the Marine Institute from 26th February 2025 to 31st December 2025: • cytological and molecular detection of Bonamia infection of native oysters • non-lethal sampling of native oysters • Development of eDNA testing for Bonamia sp. in water
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2024
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03312200 · Shellfish
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90714500 · Environmental quality control services
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
- 90721000 · Environmental safety services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scientific Services for Disease Screening of Native Oysters ITT24-046.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
