Roof Mounted Solar PV - Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- NPS Energy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 183,826
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works to be executed shall comprise the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning \r of a solar photovoltaic system by a specialist PV Contractor\r St Helens Borough Council are seeking bids for supply and installation of 276kWp roof mounted Solar PV array system At Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre, Ashton Road, Newton-Le-Willows, WA12 0AG.\r \r The works to be executed shall comprise the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a solar photovoltaic system by a specialist PV Contractor\r \r Contract Start date: Monday 4th November 2024\r Contract Completion date: Friday 22nd November 2024\r Contract period: 3 weeks\r \r The full suite of tender documents are available on the portal, you\r can access the documents after expressing an interest, the documents will be\r available in the 'Opportunities' section and you are required to open the top\r right hand folder to view the contents.\r \r ALL QUOTATIONS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED VIA THE CHEST\r \r Link to tender Documents:\r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d4f8c7ba-1769-ef11-812f-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 December 2024
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Mounted Solar PV - Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Mounted Solar PV - Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
