Request for Quotation Installation of Fire Doors to Various Locations within the Spalding District Council Area
Details
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Submission
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Holland District Council (the Council) invites quotations for the provision of services related to the removal of existing doors and their replacement with FD30 fire doors at community centres and HMOs across the District. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation Installation of Fire Doors to Various Locations within the Spalding District Council Area.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation Installation of Fire Doors to Various Locations within the Spalding District Council Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
