Awarded contract
RENT005 Provision of clinic space for the Dermatology GPwER programme
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- FROME MEDICAL CONSORTIUM COMPANY LTD
- Value
- GBP 42,900
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building rental or sale services
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of clinic space for the Dermatology GPwER programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2024
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RENT005 Provision of clinic space for the Dermatology GPwER programme.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Building rental or sale services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
