Awarded contract

PURCH2345 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Mass Spectrometry Imaging Instrument

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 759,558
Topic
Microscopes
Published
28 November 2024

Tender description

Award of PURCH2345 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Mass Spectrometry Imaging Instrument. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2345 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Mass Spectrometry Imaging Instrument. One off Equipment with 5 years maintenance/warranty.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2345 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Mass Spectrometry Imaging Instrument.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.