PSR (C&C) Heart Valves - Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award notice for Heart Valves via PSR Direct Award Route C.<br/><br/>Previous CAN prior to standstill - FTS-013059 Lot 1: Heart valves via direct award route C. Award to Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust. <br/><br/>Priced on cost per case basis with 0 previous usage. £1 used as placeholder value for FTS. <br/><br/>Previous CAN prior to PSR standstill - FTS-013059. Additional information: PSR Direct Award Route C. See prior CAN for further details (FTS-013059)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR (C&C) Heart Valves - Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
