Awarded contract

PS24138 - Public Affairs & Political Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 13th August 2024 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) requires the ability to keep abreast of often fast-paced political developments, and to have access to information and intelligence on crucial policymakers and political stakeholders. This is critical to central UKRI functions such as: • accountability to Parliament and Government • engagement with policymakers and Parliamentary stakeholders. The successful supplier will provide an easy-to-use service that can be tailored to all UKRI Councils and the interests of individual teams. It is expected that the service would be made available to all across UKRI who maintain a public affairs or parliamentary-facing role. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UKSBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier. If you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/. Once you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number ITT: itt_1654 - reference number PS24138 Lot 1: The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 13th August 2024 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) requires the ability to keep abreast of often fast-paced political developments, and to have access to information and intelligence on crucial policymakers and political stakeholders. This is critical to central UKRI functions such as: • accountability to Parliament and Government • engagement with policymakers and Parliamentary stakeholders. The successful supplier will provide an easy-to-use service that can be tailored to all UKRI Councils and the interests of individual teams. It is expected that the service would be made available to all across UKRI who maintain a public affairs or parliamentary-facing role. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UKSBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier. If you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/. Once you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number ITT: itt_1654 - reference number PS24138

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.