Provision of print and electronic journal subscriptions to the Institute of Public Administration Library
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 26 November 2024
- Submission
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Institute of Public Administration (IPA) is Ireland’s leading public sector development agency, and provides a unique mix of education, training, research, publishing and consultancy services for students and organisations across the public service. The Institute student population comprises approx. 700 undergraduate students, 400 postgraduate students, and 700 students on shorter accredited courses. The IPA Library is a specialist resource with a unique and comprehensive collection in the area of public management and administration, and related areas. Tenderers are required to supply subscriptions to print and electronic journals to the IPA Library including taking over current subscriptions and subsequent renewals. The full list of requirements is contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2024
About the buyer
Institute of Public Administration_299 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- 22211000 · Journals
- 22211100 · Official journals
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-public-administration-299.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of print and electronic journal subscriptions to the Institute of Public Administration Library.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of print and electronic journal subscriptions to the Institute of Public Administration Library, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
