Awarded contract
Provision of Decommissioned Used Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANCHOR VANS LIMITED.
- Value
- GBP 89,315
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Decommissioning services
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Published for Transparency purposes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98391000 · Decommissioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Decommissioned Used Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
