Provision of Cleaning, Pest Control, Landscaping and Washroom Services
Details
- Buyer
- National Army Museum
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Submission
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Museum currently works with a contractor to deliver the cleaning, pest control, landscaping and washroom services across the Museums Estate. This contract is coming up for renewal and requires re-tendering. The Museum has broken the tender down into two lots. Service providers may provide tender submissions for an individual lot or for both lots. Tenderers should indicate their choice of lots. Lot 1: National Army Museum, Chelsea Royal Hospital Road Lot 2: National Army Museum Store, Stevenage The contract(s) are to carry out the cleaning of Museum premises at its Chelsea and Stevenage locations. The cleaning will include all occupied floor areas and on a periodic basis, various storage areas. The Service Provider will provide a program for pest control for the internal and external areas. The Service Provider will provide a landscaping service to external areas to the schedule set out in the specification. The Service Provider will provide hygiene washroom services and consumables set out in the specification. The tender documentation provides direction for all tenderers with regard tender clarification, site visits and submission Additional information: All tender documentation can be found via link provided. Documents will be added as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2025
About the buyer
National Army Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90920000 · Facility related sanitation services
- 90921000 · Disinfecting and exterminating services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
- 90923000 · Rat-disinfestation services
- 90924000 · Fumigation services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning, Pest Control, Landscaping and Washroom Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cleaning, Pest Control, Landscaping and Washroom Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Army Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
