Awarded contract
Provision of an HR and Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software development services
- Published
- 27 November 2024
Tender description
Provision of an HR and Payroll software system Lot 1: Provision of an out of the box HR and Payroll Software system
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an HR and Payroll System.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an HR and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.
BuyersCountValue
- 15£13.2m
- 5£353.4k
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
