Closed tender

Outsourcing Outbound Print and Post Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Printing and distribution services
Published
28 November 2024
Submission
2 January 2025

Tender description

This is an award notice. London and Quadrant Housing Trust ("LandQ") conducted a restricted process under PCR2015 for its Outbound Printing and Post Services. Lot 1: London and Quadrant Housing Trust ("L&Q") wishes to engage a supplier to provide Outbound Printing & Post Services. The service needs to be in place and operational before the closure of Cray House in March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 January 2025

About the buyer

London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Outsourcing Outbound Print and Post Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Outsourcing Outbound Print and Post Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.